Live Football This Week.

Live Football This Week.

image description

Socceroos Asian Cup Quarter Final Highlights Action.
Live And Exclusive On Network 10 And Paramount+.

The Subway Socceroos quest for Asian Cup glory continues Saturday, live on Network 10 and Paramount+.

After a win against Indonesia on Sunday night, set the alarms as the Subway Socceroos face South Korea on Saturday morning in their Quarter Final match live from 2.00am AEDT on 10, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Locally in the A-Leagues,  it’s a battle for second spot on the Liberty A-League ladder with Sydney FC host Perth Glory on Saturday live from 6.55pm AEDT on 10 Play and Paramount+.

Last season’s Isuzu UTE A-League Champions Central Coast Mariners will be looking to continue their purple patch of form when they take on Adelaide United on Saturday night live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Subway Socceroos:

  • Saturday, 3 February: Socceroos v South Korea live from 2.00am AEDT on 10, 10 Play and Paramount+.

AFC Asian Cup – exclusive to Paramount+:

  • Friday, 2 February: Quarter Final 1 live from 10.20pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Quarter Final 3 live from 10.20pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Quarter Final 4 live from 2.20am AEDT.

Isuzu UTE A-League:

  • Friday, 2 February: Brisbane Roar v Wellington Phoenix live from 7.15pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Friday, 2 February: Perth Glory v Melbourne City live from 9.35pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Western United v Sydney FC live from 4.50pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory live from 5.50pm AEDT on Paramount+.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Adelaide United v Central Coast Mariners live from 7.00pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Macarthur FC v Western Sydney Wanderers live from 4.30pm AEDT on 10 Bold, 10 Play and Paramount+.

Liberty A-League – exclusive to 10 Play and Paramount+:

  • Saturday, 3 February: Western United v Central Coast Mariners live from 2.10pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Adelaide United v Western Sydney Wanderers live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory live from 5.55pm AEDT.
  • Saturday, 3 February: Sydney FC v Perth Glory live from 6.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Canberra United v Melbourne City live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix live from 4.55pm AEDT.
  • Sunday, 4 February: Dub Zone live from 8.30pm AEDT on 10 Play.

King Cup – exclusive to 10 Play:

  • Monday, 5 February: Al Faisaly v Al Ittihad live from 2.05am AEDT.

NB: Match fixtures subject to change.

Live Football This Week.

Live And Exclusive On Network 10 And Paramount+.

Join the conversation:

Facebook.com/10FootballAU

Facebook.com/10SportAU

Facebook.com/ParamountPlus

Twitter.com/10FootballAU

Twitter.com/10SportAU

Twitter.com/ParamountPlusAU

 

More Media Releases